Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Trading 212: Stocks and shares ISA reviews

4.71
Based on 5,484 reviews, last reviewed 4th Sep 2026
100% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
100% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
92%
See only 4 star reviews
7%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

5

Great platform for trading and saving, I have no com... Great platform for trading and saving, I have no complaints. Reviewed on: 4th September 2026
gancho b's avatar
gancho b

Latest lowest rating:

2

Good experience and easy to use. Good experience and easy to use. No other concerns. Easily accessible Reviewed on: 21st April 2026
Thi ha's avatar
Thi ha

About this product

The Trading 212 stocks and shares ISA is completely free with no account fees and zero-commission investing.

With the Trading 212 stocks and shares ISA, you can invest in ready-made pies or build your own selecting from thousands of stocks and ETFs.

Trading 212 stocks and shares ISA reviews help you find out what it’s really like to be a customer. If you’ve used Trading 212 before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Trading 212: Stocks and shares ISA now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Trading 212 Stocks and shares ISA reviews (5484)

Great app generally!

4
Great app although latest changes have made it slightly harder to see breakdown of ownership IMO Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Excellent site

5
Started buying shares using the 212 site. I found it easy to navigate and the no fees made it an attractive site to use. Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

I’ve had a good experience using Trading 212 for my...

5
I’ve had a good experience using Trading 212 for my Stocks and Shares ISA. The app is easy to use, trades are commission-free, and fractional shares make investing accessible. Occasionally, there are minor lags during busy market periods, and more advanced analytics would be helpful. Overall, a reliable and cost-effective platform for everyday investing. Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

A happy customer

5
Accessible ISA, easy to use app, plenty of stocks & share option available, can purchase fractional shares, fast money processing. Overall a good experience Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Overall good experience, liking the app

4
Overall good experience, liking the app Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

All good - has taken a while to understand but the e...

5
All good - has taken a while to understand but the effort has been worth it. Only sorry I didn't use Trading212 sooner! Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Allows for amazing long term growth

5
Commission free trading in your native currency means you get maximum investment potential for your money. Plus they have access to all the big stocks and ETF’s you could ask for. I want the biggest possible growth long term I can get. I believe T212 is one of the best out there that allows you to do so. Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Cash ISA & Stocks and Shares ISA

5
I use Trading 212 for both there Cash ISA and Stocks and Shares ISA products. There Cash ISA offers the best interest rates. There Stocks and Shares ISA is such an easy platform to understand and great for someone getting into trading and the world of investments, highly recommend. Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Great experience so far.

5
Great experience so far. Easy to navigate and invest Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Excellent start for many in Stock & shares trading.

5
Great start for many in Stock & shares trading, a very easy to understand app, excellent support, and training. Easy deposits, very intuitive. Reviewed on: 14th April 2026

Do you have a different Trading 212 product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Trading 212?

  • Investment accounts

    from Trading 212 4.74 from 1573 reviews
    Trading 212
  • Cash ISA

    from Trading 212 4.74 from 4649 reviews
    Trading 212
    View all products