Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Chase Bank: Current account reviews

4.86
Based on 49,016 reviews, last reviewed 20th Aug 2026
87% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
100% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
96%
See only 4 star reviews
3%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

4

Works well, easy to use app Overall works well, easy to use app, the cash back used to be good, but too hard to get these days Reviewed on: 20th August 2026
sweetice53's avatar
sweetice53

Latest lowest rating:

1

Pick a different bank. Initially, Chase were fine. After my account had been running normally for some time, they asked for information which I found intrusive, and told me... Read more Reviewed on: 16th April 2026
Net's avatar
Net

About this product

Chase is an award-winning current account provider.

The Chase current account offers 1% cashback for your first 12 months as a new customer. You can get answers to your questions 24/7 through the app where you’ll be instantly verified and fast-tracked through security.

Chase current account reviews help you find out what it’s like to be a customer. If you’ve used Chase before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Chase Bank Current account reviews (49016)

Review of the Chase Bank, Current account:

Happy chase customer

5
Have been with chase for about 4years and found their service excellent Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Excellent and easy to use banking app

5
Excellent and easy to use banking app Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Chase current account

5
All easy to use never no problems Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Great for monthly cash back , easy to use app,...

5
Great for monthly cash back , easy to use app, Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Highly recommended

5
Very user friendly app. Great rewards and interest rates. Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Very easy to use the app.

5
Very easy to use the app. Money is transferred immediately. Also, love the cashback on spending Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

A year with Chase Bank

5
Had my account for just about a year now and over the moon with the ways it works for me. From virtual instant notifications of spending to easy to understandable app. Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Easy to use app and great rewards

5
Easy to use app and great rewards Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Experience has been great alway very good communicat...

5
Experience has been great alway very good communicating and responding cannot fault them Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Good experience using chase .

5
Always a good experience when using chase . Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Very easy to deal with.

5
Very easy to deal with. Customer service is always available on the app and very helpful Reviewed on: 12th April 2024

Do you have a different Chase Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Chase Bank?

  • Savings

    from Chase Bank 4.82 from 23035 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Credit card

    from Chase Bank 4.81 from 383 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Chase Protect

    from Chase Bank 4.71 from 51 reviews
    Chase Bank
    View all products