Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Chase Bank: Savings reviews

4.82
Based on 23,036 reviews, last reviewed 3rd Sep 2026
56% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
50% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
96%
See only 4 star reviews
3%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

5

Chase current and savings accounts Opened a linked current and savings account with Chase and couldn't be more pleased. Their app is very fast and easy to use to transfer and pay money... Read more Reviewed on: 3rd September 2026
GM's avatar
GM

Latest lowest rating:

1

Changing interest rates for current customers. Changing interest rates for current customers. Not competitive with current market rates. Seem more interested in introducing gimmicks for new custom... Read more Reviewed on: 11th June 2026
owain rhys's avatar
owain rhys

About this product

The Chase saver account can be opened with any amount and can have a maximum balance of £1m.

The account has a variable interest rate and you can make withdrawals whenever you like. There are no fees or charges and you can open up to ten Chase saver accounts with each one earning interest.

Chase saver account reviews help you find out what it’s like to be a customer. If you’ve used Chase before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Chase Bank: Savings now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Chase Bank Savings reviews (23036)

Easy to use app and good savings rate

4
Easy to use app and good savings rate Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Very happy with Chase.

5
Very happy with Chase. They have great interest rates, and their app is super simple to use. Never had any issues with them. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

They give a higher rate than high street banks

5
They give a higher rate than high street banks Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Chase Banking App Easy To Set Up

5
It was very Easy to set up the account following id checks . The customer service team were all very welcoming and helpful when I needed to call them .The savings account offers a good rate of interest with easy access tot your money . Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Good communication via email/text.

5
Good communication via email/text. Still need better rates of savings interest in comparison to leading banks in UK. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

I joined Chase about 18 mths ago and I am very plea...

5
I joined Chase about 18 mths ago and I am very pleased with the service. Always use it when I travel abroad and love the notifications you receive when money is withdrawn. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

The interest on the savings account is the best I’ve...

5
The interest on the savings account is the best I’ve seen, also that you have round ups and cashback. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Goood savings account with good interest

5
Goood savings account with good interest Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Great product and easy to use app

5
Great product and easy to use app Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Nothing but impressed with chase

5
I made a chase account a few years ago, taking advantage of their sign up offer of £20. since then I have been nothing but impressed with the speed, slickness of the app. As well as the excellent saving account interest rates. I love the round up feature as well with the higher interest rates. Would deffo recommend Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Do you have a different Chase Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Chase Bank?

  • Current account

    from Chase Bank 4.86 from 49016 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Credit card

    from Chase Bank 4.81 from 383 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Chase Protect

    from Chase Bank 4.71 from 51 reviews
    Chase Bank
    View all products