Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Chase Bank: Current account reviews

4.86
Based on 49,011 reviews, last reviewed 23rd Jul 2026
100% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
100% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
96%
See only 4 star reviews
3%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

5

Very pleased Really easy to manage my account. The 2% cashback is a real help Reviewed on: 23rd July 2026
Ben's avatar
Ben

Latest lowest rating:

1

Pick a different bank. Initially, Chase were fine. After my account had been running normally for some time, they asked for information which I found intrusive, and told me... Read more Reviewed on: 16th April 2026
Net's avatar
Net

About this product

Chase is an award-winning current account provider.

The Chase current account offers 1% cashback for your first 12 months as a new customer. You can get answers to your questions 24/7 through the app where you’ll be instantly verified and fast-tracked through security.

Chase current account reviews help you find out what it’s like to be a customer. If you’ve used Chase before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Chase Bank: Current account now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Chase Bank Current account reviews (49011)

Love it.

5
Love it. Getting a bit cashback for a shopping and I love rounds up too. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Since opening my account I get money back on what I...

5
Since opening my account I get money back on what I spend I also love how easy it is to move your money to and from accounts Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Great app, products and service

5
Easy app to navigate. Have recommended to family and friend who have also opened accounts. Great extras like rewards and round up. Great customer service. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Feeling great

5
I am very happy. Because, every time I shop, I use Chase Bank debit card, which gives me 1% cashback. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Love I can call about an issue and someone answers r...

5
Love I can call about an issue and someone answers right away. And helps me out. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Excellent banking services.

5
Excellent banking services. Easy to use and would and have recommended them Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Chase is great

5
Excellent communication strategy. Great products. Easy-to-use app Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Really good user interface, and their AML and fraud...

5
Really good user interface, and their AML and fraud protection measures make me feel safe. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Good experience, very convenient to use, nice cash b...

5
Good experience, very convenient to use, nice cash back. Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Switching account

5
I switched my current account to chase and it was quick and easy not bother at all. Only used the customer service once and it was ok and it did help me Reviewed on: 15th February 2024

Do you have a different Chase Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Chase Bank?

  • Savings

    from Chase Bank 4.83 from 23032 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Credit card

    from Chase Bank 4.81 from 383 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Chase Protect

    from Chase Bank 4.70 from 50 reviews
    Chase Bank
    View all products