Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Trading 212: Cash ISA reviews

4.74
Based on 4,649 reviews, last reviewed 11th Sep 2026
100% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
100% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
93%
See only 4 star reviews
7%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

5

Come for the ISA, Stay for the Trade! I found out about Trading 212 through MSE, as I was specifically looking for an ISA with a high return. I used the Trading 212 app and discovered it's... Read more Reviewed on: 11th September 2026
Tony A's avatar
Tony A

Latest lowest rating:

1

Turn off notifications Spam, request for positive reviews, offer possibility of cash prize Reviewed on: 17th April 2026
Sb's avatar
Sb

About this product

The Trading 212 cash ISA is completely free with no account fees.

The Trading 212 cash ISA is flexible so you can withdraw funds whenever you want to. Your interest accumulates daily and is paid monthly. You can open a Trading 212 cash ISA with just £1.

Trading 212 cash ISA reviews help you find out what it’s really like to be a customer. If you’ve used Trading 212 before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Trading 212: Cash ISA now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Trading 212 Cash ISA reviews (4649)

New to the service and I am finding the app very eas...

5
New to the service and I am finding the app very easy to use and customer services very responsive. Have been recommending to family and friends. Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Rather than saving with a bank that typically offers...

5
Rather than saving with a bank that typically offers low interest rates along with penalties when you withdraw funds, trading 212 cash has has a base rate that I’d say is quite fair in the sense that it follows the BoE interest rates and I just absolutely love their transparency! Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

BEST CASH ISA

5
Efficient easy to understand easy to set up Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Simple and efficient to use.

5
Simple and efficient to use. Flexible Cash ISA allows you to move money between your Cash ISA and Stocks and Shares ISA accounts. Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Great platform for investing, very easy to use.

5
Great platform for investing, very easy to use. Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

It's the best place for ISAs of every kind.

4
It's the best place for ISAs of every kind. I wish the graphs and tools were more geared towards long term investment rather than a myopic default view toward short term trading. That said all the data, analysis and tools are there for you to use. Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Definitely recommend to a friend

5
I’ve recently started with tracing 212 and it has been so easy and everything had been explained simply which helped a lot starting out Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Opened cash ISA and stock and shares isa and could n...

5
Opened cash ISA and stock and shares isa and could not be happier Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

The best

5
Easy transfer and best rate. Great app also Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Cash ISA? Trading 212 is a no brainer

5
Looked to set up ISA for savings. Everything pointed towards as Trading 212 as the best option. Very easy to navigate the setup. Great App for up to date information regarding investment. Love it Reviewed on: 17th April 2026

Do you have a different Trading 212 product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Trading 212?

  • Investment accounts

    from Trading 212 4.74 from 1573 reviews
    Trading 212
  • Stocks and shares ISA

    from Trading 212 4.71 from 5484 reviews
    Trading 212
    View all products