Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Suits Me: Personal account reviews

4.55
Based on 12,149 reviews, last reviewed 11th Jun 2026
25% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
100% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
85%
See only 4 star reviews
10%
See only 3 star reviews
3%
See only 2 star reviews
1%
See only 1 star reviews
2%

Latest highest rating:

5

a good company for future investment advice Vey helpful polite and informative caring also Reviewed on: 11th June 2026
Craig T 's avatar
Craig T

Latest lowest rating:

1

Costs you money to withdraw cash at an ATM, even tho... Costs you money to withdraw cash at an ATM, even though they’re free. It costs 2% of the transfer to make a bank transfer Reviewed on: 1st February 2026
Thomas Jaconelli's avatar
Thomas Jaconelli

About this product

Suits Me is an award-winning personal account provider.

There are three types of Suits Me prepaid Mastercards® on offer. The Essential account is pay-as-you-go. Premium and Premium Plus have extra facilities and perks but do charge a monthly fee. You can open an account with no credit check.

Suits Me prepaid account reviews help you find out what it’s really like to be a customer. If you’ve used Suits Me before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Suits Me: Personal account now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Suits Me Personal account reviews (12149)

Waiting time is long, but call back is fast.

5
Waiting time is long, but call back is fast. Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Great services!!!

5
I was able to open a SuitsMe account quickly and easily. I struggled to get a bank account with other providers but had no issues with SuitsMe. The services provided are brilliant and they are constantly trying to improve on the functionality of their accounts. They offer great rewards and perks and I would recommend them as a banking provider to anyone. Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

I recommend everyone to use Suits Me, it's very easy...

5
I recommend everyone to use Suits Me, it's very easy to use and fantastic. Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Friendly and efficient, happily surprised, I am :)

4
No fault of suits me im post breakdown and confused was treated like a gent swiftly clarity on usage, cant fault them, great service delivered with a professional yet easy to understand and respectful manner, I am looking to upgrade for further benefits, thankyou suits me, suits me :) Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

It is a great free app that can do all i need with m...

4
It is a great free app that can do all i need with money for nothing. Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Not had the best experience.

2
Not had the best experience. Had my account suspended twice in 2 days. Embarrassed at the tills on 3 occasions as my card didn’t work as my account had been suspended and on the other occasion because my card had been stopped and nobody had informed me this was going to happen when I changed my name and waiting for a new card. I was left with no funds for nearly 2 weeks on one occasion and a week on the other occasion. I have had to prove my identity twice. I am charged for using direct debts, standing orders, sending money to my mum and children. It all adds up and ends up costing me on top of monthly fee for the account. But the customer service is extremely helpful and do whatever they can to help. I am a transfer customer from a company they took over, so it could just be teething problems. I am hoping this improves Reviewed on: 4th March 2025
Reply from Suits Me We’re really sorry to hear about your experience, and we understand how frustrating and inconvenient this must have been for you. Having your account suspended multiple times and being unable to access your funds is certainly not the experience we want for our customers. We’re glad to hear that our customer service team has been helpful, and we truly value your feedback. We’re constantly working to improve our services and ensure a smoother experience moving forward. Response date: 4th March 2025
Suits Me Card reviews
Suits Me

Overall it's been a pleasant experience

5
Overall it's been a pleasant experience Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Very helpful and excellent service

5
Very helpful and excellent service Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

It has been great , fast and reliable best bank

5
It has been great , fast and reliable bank Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Suits me

3
Suits me, Suits me, Suits me, Suits me, suits me Reviewed on: 4th March 2025

Review Suits Me: Personal account now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review