Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Triodos Bank: Savings accounts reviews

4.79
Based on 200 reviews, last reviewed 23rd Apr 2026
54% increase in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
No new 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
93%
See only 4 star reviews
6%
See only 3 star reviews
1%
2 star
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
1%

Latest highest rating:

5

Superb ethical and reliable savings Easy to use and peace of mind my money is held ethically and safe. Reviewed on: 23rd April 2026
Jo's avatar
Jo

Latest lowest rating:

1

Depository bond rip off. Depository bond rip off. Worst investment choice ever made. Reviewed on: 15th April 2025
John H's avatar
John H

About this product

Triodos have a range of savings accounts to choose from.

You can open and manage a Triodos savings account online.

Triodos savings reviews help you find out what it’s like to be a customer. If you’ve used Triodos before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Triodos Bank: Savings accounts now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Triodos Bank Savings accounts reviews (200)

Transparency re ethical investments

5
Easy to use app and I really appreciate hearing how my money is being used in ethical investments. Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

Ethical banking

5
Prompt customer service. Ethical products. No investment in fossil fuels Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

It is nice to know you're not investing in warmonger...

5
It is nice to know you're not investing in warmongering. This is a well organised banking orgainisation that takes care of its customer. No compleints, never needed! Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

Great to have a bank aligned with my values

5
Great to have a bank aligned with my values Reviewed on: 20th March 2026
Reply from Triodos Bank Hello, Thank you for your review. We’re happy to hear you enjoy being a part of the sustainable finance movement, thank you for your support. Kind Regards, Jennifer Response date: 20th March 2026
Triodos Bank's avatar
Triodos Bank

I love that my money in my Triodos savings account i...

5
I love that my money in my Triodos savings account it used only for ethical investing Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

Triodos give me peace of mind.

4
Triodos make it easy for me to know that the money I can save is being used; n a socially and environmentally conscientious way until I need it. Triodos keep me well informed and are always responsive if I contact them. The interest rate is lower but the peace of mind is higher! Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

Excellent sevice - nothing more to say

5
Excellent sevice - nothing more to say Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

I like how this bank has sustainability at its core

4
I like how this bank has sustainability at its core Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

ETHICAL LEADER

5
An excellent ethical ethos and committment. Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

great bank.

5
great bank. sustainability comes first, we are happy with this Reviewed on: 20th March 2026

Do you have a different Triodos Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Triodos Bank?

    View all products