Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Atom Bank: Savings reviews

4.81
Based on 5,213 reviews, last reviewed 24th Jun 2026
97% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
86% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
93%
See only 4 star reviews
5%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
1%

Latest highest rating:

5

Clean and efficient Atom has multiple products available dependent on your goals and the App interface is very clean and simple to use. Reviewed on: 16th June 2026
John 's avatar
John

Latest lowest rating:

1

phone stolen . Atom lethargic in their response I had my phone stolen . While Barclays acted like lightning to secure my accounts. Atom was slow ,uninterested and not clear with the explanations of ... Read more Reviewed on: 24th June 2026
George A's avatar
George A

About this product

Atom Bank offer a range of savings accounts.

Atom Bank aim to make saving for your goals easier with account options including the Instant Saver, Instant Saver Reward and Fixed Saver. All savings accounts can be managed through the Atom Bank app.

Atom Bank savings reviews help you find out what it’s really like to be a customer. If you’ve used Atom Bank before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Atom Bank: Savings now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Atom Bank Savings reviews (5213)

Good bank with top savings rates, app easy to use an...

5
Good bank with top savings rates, app easy to use and stylish. Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

So easy to use and set up with lots of different opt...

4
So easy to use and set up with lots of different options to choose from . Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Easy join to open account to earn a little extra on...

5
Easy join to open account to earn a little extra on a lump sum Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Atom Bank for stress free saving

5
Funds added are shown immediately. The account was easy to open and the service 1st class Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Atom Bank

5
Great bank and interest rates, use every year Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Opened up a fixed rate savings account.

5
Opened up a fixed rate savings account. Completed online and was simple and straightforward Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Great savings rates and the App works very well

5
Great savings rates and the App works very well Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Atom has excellent interest rates, and an easy to us...

5
Atom has excellent interest rates, and an easy to use app to manage my account. There’s not much I can add to this review, than I’m extremely happy with their service. Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Deserves my business

5
Very efficient easy banking. Competitive rates. Only online bank I've ever reinvested in. Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Easy to set-up

4
Setting up my account was relatively easy and the security features are excellent. Reviewed on: 18th April 2025

Do you have a different Atom Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Atom Bank?

  • Mortgages

    from Atom Bank 4.18 from 50 reviews
    Atom Bank
  • Business Loans

    from Atom Bank 4.12 from 7 reviews
    Atom Bank
    View all products