Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Atom Bank: Savings reviews

4.81
Based on 5,213 reviews, last reviewed 24th Jun 2026
97% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
86% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
93%
See only 4 star reviews
5%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
1%

Latest highest rating:

5

Clean and efficient Atom has multiple products available dependent on your goals and the App interface is very clean and simple to use. Reviewed on: 16th June 2026
John 's avatar
John

Latest lowest rating:

1

phone stolen . Atom lethargic in their response I had my phone stolen . While Barclays acted like lightning to secure my accounts. Atom was slow ,uninterested and not clear with the explanations of ... Read more Reviewed on: 24th June 2026
George A's avatar
George A

About this product

Atom Bank offer a range of savings accounts.

Atom Bank aim to make saving for your goals easier with account options including the Instant Saver, Instant Saver Reward and Fixed Saver. All savings accounts can be managed through the Atom Bank app.

Atom Bank savings reviews help you find out what it’s really like to be a customer. If you’ve used Atom Bank before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Atom Bank: Savings now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Atom Bank Savings reviews (5213)

Great Savings A/C

5
Great Savings A/C although could always do with a higher interest rate. Never had to use Customer Service which can only be a good thing Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Have been a saver with Atom for 4 years and whilst...

5
Have been a saver with Atom for 4 years and whilst their interest rates are competitive, it is also the ease in dealing with their online system, be it first enrolment, transfers in an account, between accounts and any need to speak to staff it is ALL first rate; helpful, polite and nothing is too much trouble. Excellent. Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Great facility & service

5
App easy to set up, navigate and use. Lots of comprehensive information within it.Good regular communication. Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Great rates. Easy to access. Ethical policies

5
I never had to speak to a person but I set up my account easily on line and have had no problems putting money in or withdrawing. The interest rates are great. And I feel reassured that it rates well on the ethical Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

App the best

5
Best banking app ever. So easy to navigate. Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Great communication easy to seek advice exc customer...

5
Great communication easy to seek advice exc customer info Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

I’ve been impressed with Atom bank since I was first...

5
I’ve been impressed with Atom bank since I was first recommended by a financial adviser . Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Confident with my investment.

5
This is my third year investing with Atom Bank. In the current investment market it is important to me to invest in a trusted bank. I feel completely comfortable and confident in my transactions and investment with Atom Bank. Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Been with Atom nearly 2 years, great app to navigate...

5
Been with Atom nearly 2 years, great app to navigate your account. Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Everything works as it should, very user friendly app

5
Everything works as it should, very user friendly app Reviewed on: 11th February 2026

Do you have a different Atom Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Atom Bank?

  • Mortgages

    from Atom Bank 4.18 from 50 reviews
    Atom Bank
  • Business Loans

    from Atom Bank 4.12 from 7 reviews
    Atom Bank
    View all products