Paid advertisement
Smart Money People Logo
Newsletter

Chase Bank: Current account reviews

4.86
Based on 49,009 reviews, last reviewed 25th Jun 2026
99% decrease in 5 star reviews
in the past 90 days
90% decrease in 1 star reviews
in the past 90 days
See only 5 star reviews
96%
See only 4 star reviews
3%
See only 3 star reviews
0%
See only 2 star reviews
0%
See only 1 star reviews
0%

Latest highest rating:

5

Great cashback incentives on everyday spending Love the cashback incentives on everyday spending and the round-up feature. The Chase Bank app is so easy to use and the 12-month welcome offer of a h... Read more Reviewed on: 25th June 2026
Sophia S's avatar
Sophia S

Latest lowest rating:

1

Pick a different bank. Initially, Chase were fine. After my account had been running normally for some time, they asked for information which I found intrusive, and told me... Read more Reviewed on: 16th April 2026
Net's avatar
Net

About this product

Chase is an award-winning current account provider.

The Chase current account offers 1% cashback for your first 12 months as a new customer. You can get answers to your questions 24/7 through the app where you’ll be instantly verified and fast-tracked through security.

Chase current account reviews help you find out what it’s like to be a customer. If you’ve used Chase before, you can also leave a review and share your experience.

Review Chase Bank: Current account now

Help others make smarter decisions by sharing your own experience. Write a review

Chase Bank Current account reviews (49009)

Excellent, easy to use plus cashback

5
Started to use my Chase card to purchase materials for home renovation, the 1% cashback soon adds up to a significant amount. I have recommended friends and colleagues to this bank. Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

fabulous in every respect

5
great service, fast efficient, great product - easy to use the app Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Simple, Efficient and Market leading

5
The product gives considerable flexibility and is easy to use through the app. based interface. Interest rates are good. Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Great bank

5
Great customer service, good interest rates, easy to use app, really easy to manage my money Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Good bank

5
They have good savings rates and you get cash back on your shopping. Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Best British bank

5
I m very satisfied . For anybody have great solution and service. The customer service is excellent and all the time in service.Thabk you very much Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Brilliant Bank

5
Easy to use app, no jargon. Great customer service, so easy to move money. Chase also offers a really good interest rate on instant access savings Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Hassle free banking

5
So easy to set up and the app is very simple to use. Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Excellent service

5
Best bank ever Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Excellent bank

5
I have had a current account for just under a year. The round up is great with 5%. I am managing my money much better and the saving side of it, is fantastic and I am saving much more as you can have separate savings accounts for each different category. Plus a great rate on savings than my normal bank account Reviewed on: 16th March 2023

Do you have a different Chase Bank product?

Share your experiences with products to help others make smarter financial decisions and learn more about different products available. Write a review

Want to see more from Chase Bank?

  • Savings

    from Chase Bank 4.83 from 23030 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Credit card

    from Chase Bank 4.81 from 383 reviews
    Chase Bank
  • Chase Protect

    from Chase Bank 4.70 from 50 reviews
    Chase Bank
    View all products